Navigational bar with photo of a totem pole Home Appellate case management system, appellate forms, oral argument calendars, slip opinions Court directory, forms, employment bulletins, frequently asked questions, law library, transcribers Court Forms Trial Court Case Databases Court Rules Court calendars, family law self-help center,  juror information, public outreach, therapeutic courts, trial court opinions Statutes, administrative code, court rules, jury instructions, municipal codes, supreme court orders
 

Alaska Courts Directory

Alaska Court System business hours are Monday - Friday, 8:00 am - 4:30 pm.
Anchorage, Fairbanks, and Palmer courts have expanded hours for specific cases.
Court offices are closed all state-observed holidays.

Frequently Used Numbers

Anchorage Customer Service Division
907-264-0514
Anchorage Domestic Violence Office
907-264-0616
Anchorage Jury Division
Jury Clerk: 907-264-0694
Recorded Message Line: 907-278-3618
Anchorage Records Division
907-264-0491
Anchorage Traffic Division
907-264-0713
Appellate Courts
907-264-0612
Court System Administration
907-264-8232
Family Law Self-Help Center website
Human Resources
907-264-8242
     

Fax Numbers: Please call the court (see court locations listed below) for fax numbers and fax policies.

TTY/TDD Service: Alaska Relay (www.alaskarelay.com), inside Alaska dial 711.

Prohibited Items Adobe Acrobat PDF logo

Table of Contents

Appellate Courts
Statewide Court Administration
Anchorage Trial Courts
Anchorage Superior Court
Anchorage District Court
Ambler
Angoon
Aniak
Barrow
Bethel
Chevak
Cordova
Craig
Delta Junction
Dillingham
Emmonak
Fairbanks
Fort Yukon
Galena
Gambell
Glennallen
Haines
Healy
Homer
Hoonah
Hooper Bay
Juneau
Kake
Kenai
Ketchikan
Kiana
Kobuk
Kodiak
Kotzebue
McGrath
Naknek
Nenana
Nome
Noorvik
Palmer
Pelican
Petersburg
Point Hope
Quinhagak
St. Mary's
St. Paul Island
Sand Point
Savoonga
Selawik
Seward
Shungnak
Sitka
Skagway
Tanana
Tok
Unalakleet
Unalaska
Valdez
Whittier
Wrangell
Yakutat

Appellate Courts

303 K Street Anchorage, AK 99501-2084

Clerk of Appellate Courts
Marilyn May
907-264-0612

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Supreme Court

Chief Justice Dana Fabe
907-264-0622

Justice Joel H. Bolger
907-264-0633

Justice Peter J. Maassen
907-264-0618

Justice Craig Stowers
907-264-0624

Justice Daniel E. Winfree
(chambers in Fairbanks)
907-452-9301

Court of Appeals

Chief Judge David Mannheimer
907-264-0754

Judge Marjorie K. Allard
907-264-0757

Judge Douglas H. Kossler
907-264-0643

Return to Table of Contents

Statewide Court Administration

Office of the Administrative Director
303 K Street
Anchorage, Alaska 99501

Administrative Director
Christine Johnson
907-264-0548

Deputy Director's Office
820 W. 4th Ave.
Anchorage, Alaska 99501

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Deputy Administrative Director
Doug Wooliver
907-264-8265
907-463-4750 (Juneau)

General Counsel
Nancy Meade
907-264-8264
907-463-4736 (Juneau)

Chief Technology Officer
Joe Mannion
907-264-0569

Court Forms Attorney
Dorne Hawxhurst
907-264-0706

Communications Counsel
Mara Rabinowitz
907-264-0879

Court Rules Attorney
Laura Bottger
907-264-8239

Facilities Manager
Lesa Hall
907-264-8282

Family Case Services Coordinator
Wendy Lyford
907-264-8236

Fiscal Operations
Rhonda McLeod
907-264-8215

Human Resources Department
907-264-8242

Human Resources Director
Lee Powelson
907-264-8248

Judicial Education Coordinator
Lisa Fitzpatrick
907-264-8267

Law Library Reference Desk - Anchorage
907-264-0585
888-282-2082 (toll free - in Alaska, outside Anchorage)

Mediation & Facilitation Services Manager
Karen Largent
907-229-2030

Resource Development Officer
Language Services Coordinator
Employee Advisor
Brenda Aiken
907-264-8266

Special Projects
Susan Miller
907-264-8229

Robert Polley
907-264-8228

Alyce Roberts
907-264-0889

State Jury Coordinator
Pat Young
907-264-0582

State Law Librarian
Susan Falk
907-264-0581

Therapeutic Courts Program Coordinator
Michelle Bartley
907-264-8250

Return to Table of Contents

Anchorage Trial Courts

825 West 4th Avenue, Anchorage, Alaska 99501-2004

Clerks’ Office Hours: Monday through Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm, excluding court holidays
* Domestic Violence Office Hours: 8:00am - 8:00pm, Monday - Friday; Noon - 8pm, Saturday & Sunday

For questions on scheduling an evening or weekend matter in the Anchorage Trial Courts contact the Customer Service Division at (907) 264-0514 during regular business hours.

DIVISION LISTING

Appeals
907-264-0480

Calendaring
907-264-0647

Children's Court
907-264-0420

Civil
907-264-0480

Criminal
907-264-0471

Custody Investigator
907-264-0428

Customer Service / Information
907-264-0514

Domestic Violence Office
303 K Street
907-264-0616

Exhibits
907-264-0530

Family Law Self-Help Center
907-264-0851

Jurors (Recorded Message)
907-278-3618

Jury Clerk
907-264-0694

Pretrial Services
907-264-0459

Probate
907-264-0433

Records
907-264-0491

Small Claims
907-264-0487

Tape Duplication
907-264-0452

Traffic
303 K Street
907-264-0713

Transcript
907-264-0450

Trial Court Accounting
907-264-0555

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Area Court Administrator - Third Judicial District
(Southcentral Alaska - Anchorage, Mat-Su Valley, Kenai Peninsula)
Carol McAllen
907-264-0415

Clerk of the Trial Court
Cynthia Lee
907-264-0671

Return to Table of Contents

Anchorage Superior Court

825 W. 4th Avenue, Anchorage, Alaska 99501-2004

Presiding Judge William Morse
907-264-0425

Judge Eric A. Aarseth
907-264-0403

Judge Michael Corey
907-264-0408

Judge Catherine M. Easter
907-264-0510

Judge Andrew Guidi
907-264-0826

Judge Erin B. Marston
907-264-0884

Judge Patrick J. McKay
907-264-0414

Judge Gregory Miller
907-264-0430

Judge Paul Olson
907-264-0772

Judge Frank A. Pfiffner
907-264-0401

Judge Mark Rindner
907-264-0412

Judge Kevin M. Saxby
907-264-0722

Judge Jack W. Smith
907-264-0831

Judge Michael Spaan
907-264-0561

Judge John Suddock
907-264-0418

Judge Philip R. Volland
907-264-0406

Judge Michael Wolverton
907-264-0410

Return to Table of Contents

Anchorage District Court

303 K Street, Anchorage, Alaska 99501

Judge Jo-Ann M. Chung
907-264-0802

Judge Brian K. Clark
907-264-0643

Judge Leslie Dickson
907-264-0665

Judge J. Patrick Hanley
907-264-0643

Judge Jennifer S. Henderson
907-264-0802

Judge Gregory J. Motyka
907-264-0665

Judge Stephanie Rhoades
907-264-0666

Judge Alex M. Swiderski
907-264-0643

Judge David R. Wallace
907-264-0665

Judge Pamela Washington
907-264-0666

Anchorage Magistrate Judges

Magistrate Judge David Bauer
907-264-0458

Magistrate Judge Sidney Billingslea
907-264-0509

Magistrate Judge Carmen Clark
907-264-0715

Magistrate Judge Suzanne Cole
907-264-0691

Magistrate Judge Kathleen Doherty
907-264-0562

Magistrate Judge John E. Duggan
907-264-0435

Magistrate Judge Una Gandbhir
907-264-0458

Magistrate Judge Lucina McBurney
907-264-0419

Magistrate Judge Donna McCready
907-264-0439

Magistrate Judge Peter Ramgren
907-264-0562

Magistrate Judge Catherine Rogers
907-264-0458

Magistrate Judge James Stanley
907-264-0458

Magistrate Judge Christina Teaford
907-264-0715

Return to Table of Contents

Ambler

Served by Kotzebue Court
907-442-3208

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Angoon

Box 250
Angoon, AK 99820-0250
907-788-3229

Physical Location: 700 Aandeina.aat Street

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Elaine Kookesh

Hours: 8:00-1:00 Monday - Thursday

Return to Table of Contents

Aniak

Box 147
Aniak, AK 99557-0147
907-675-4325

Physical Location: 2 Birch Street

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge John McConnaughy

Hours: 8:00-12:00 and 1:00-4:30 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

Barrow

Box 270
Barrow, AK 99723-0270
907-852-4800

Physical Location: 1250 Agvik Street

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Jury Call-In
907-852-4801

Superior Court Presiding Judge Michael Jeffery

Magistrate Judge Mary Treiber

Return to Table of Contents

Bethel

Box 130
Bethel, AK 99559-0130
907-543-2298

Physical Location: 204 Chief Eddie Hoffman Highway

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Jury Call-in 800-543-JURY / 907-543-JURY

Superior Court Judge Dwayne W. McConnell
907-543-1114

Superior Court Judge Charles W. Ray, Jr.
907-543-1174

District Court Judge Nathaniel Peters
907-543-1119

Magistrate Judge Bruce G. Ward
907-543-1112

Return to Table of Contents

Chevak

Served by Hooper Bay Court
907-758-4860

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Cordova

Box 898
Cordova, AK 99574-0898
907-424-7312

Physical Location: 500 Water Street

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Kay Adams

Hours: 8:00-12:00 and 1:00-4:30 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

Craig

Box 646
Craig, AK 99921-0646
907-826-3316

Physical Location: 1330 Craig-Klawock Highway

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Jury Recording 907-826-3937

Magistrate Judge Kay Clark

Return to Table of Contents

Delta Junction

Box 401
Delta Junction, AK 99737-0401
907-895-4211

Physical Location: Mile 266 Richardson Highway

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Tracy L. Blais

Hours: 8:00-12:00 and 1:00-4:30 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

Dillingham

Box 909
Dillingham, AK 99576-0909
907-842-5215

Physical Location: 715 Seward Street

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Superior Court Judge Patricia L. Douglass

Magistrate Judge Christina Reigh

Return to Table of Contents

Emmonak

Box 176
Emmonak, AK 99581-0176
907-949-1748

Physical Location: 1 Housing Road

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Darlene Johnson-Edwards

Hours: 8:00-12:00 and 1:00-4:30 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

Fairbanks

101 Lacey Street Fairbanks, AK 99701

Clerks’ Office Hours: Monday through Friday 8:00am to 4:30pm, excluding court holidays
* Dissolutions without children and change of name hearings on Saturdays from 9:00am– 11:00am (Clerks’ Office closed on Saturday)

For questions on scheduling a weekend matter in the Fairbanks Trial Courts contact the Fairbanks Civil Division at (907) 452-9267 during regular business hours.

DIVISION LISTING

Clerk's Office
907-452-9277

Accounting Department
907-452-9287

Appeals Department
907-452-9274

Calendaring Department
907-452-9219

Children's Department
907-452-9271

Civil Department
907-452-9267

Criminal Department
907-452-9289

Custody Investigator
907-452-9360

Domestic Violence
907-452-9254

In-Court Clerks
907-452-9325

Jury Department
907-452-9225

Law Library
907-452-9241

Pretrial Services
907-452-9288

Probate Department
907-452-9256

Small Claims
907-452-9278

Traffic Department
907-452-9238

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Area Court Administrator - Fourth Judicial District
(Bethel Area, Fairbanks and Interior Alaska)
Ronald J. Woods
907-452-9201

Superior Court Presiding Judge Michael A. MacDonald
907-452-9350

Superior Court Judge Douglas L. Blankenship
907-452-9317

Superior Court Judge Bethany S. Harbison
907-452-9319

Superior Court Judge Jane F. Kauvar
907-452-9315

Superior Court Judge Paul R. Lyle
907-452-9313

Superior Court Judge Michael P. McConahy
907-452-9311

District Court Judge Matthew Christian
907-452-9370

District Court Judge Patrick S. Hammers
907-452-9370

District Court Judge Benjamin A. Seekins
907-452-9370

Magistrate Judge Romano D. DiBenedetto
907-452-9211

Magistrate Judge Alicemary Rasley
907-452-9211

Magistrate Judge Nikole V. Schick
907-452-9211

Return to Table of Contents

Fort Yukon

Box 211
Fort Yukon, AK 99740-0211
907-662-2336

Physical Location: 3rd Avenue

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge D. Dacho Alexander

Hours: 9:00-3:00 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

Galena

Box 167
Galena, AK 99741-0167
907-656-1322

Physical Location: Tiger Freeway

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Christopher McLain

Return to Table of Contents

Gambell

907-443-5216

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Served by Nome Court

Return to Table of Contents

Glennallen

Box 86
Glennallen, AK 99588-0086
907-822-3405

Physical Location: Ahtna Building, Mile 115 Richardson Highway

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Michael Franciosi

Return to Table of Contents

Haines

Box 169
Haines, AK 99827-0169
907-766-2801

Physical Location: 218 Main Street

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge John Hutchins

Return to Table of Contents

Healy

Served by Nenana Court
907-832-5430

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Homer

3670 Lake Street, Building A
Homer, AK 99603-7686
907-235-8171

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

District Court Judge Margaret L. Murphy

Return to Table of Contents

Hoonah

Box 430
Hoonah, AK 99829-0430
907-945-3668

Physical Location: 300 Front Street

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Billie Miller

Hours: 8:00 - 12:00 and 1:00 - 4:30 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

Hooper Bay

Box 89
Hooper Bay, AK 99604
907-758-4860

Physical Location: 1 Uniak Ave

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Lorraine Tomoganuk-Moses

Hours: 8:00 - 12:00 and 1:00 - 4:30 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

Juneau

P. O. Box 114100
Juneau, AK 99811-4100
907-463-4700

Physical Location: Dimond Court Building, 123 4th Street

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Clerk of Court
907-463-4700

Custody Investigator Information
907-463-4719

Law Library
907-463-4761

Superior Court Judge Louis Menendez
907-463-4741

Superior Court Judge Philip M. Pallenberg
907-463-4742

District Court Judge Keith Levy
907-463-4730

District Court Judge Thomas Nave
907-463-4730

Magistrate Judge James Curtain
907-463-4742

Area Court Administrator - First Judicial District
(Southeastern Alaska - Juneau and the panhandle)
Neil Nesheim
907-463-4753

Return to Table of Contents

Kake

Box 100
Kake, AK 99830-0100
907-785-3651

Physical Location: 264 Silver Spike Rd.

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Mike Jackson

Hours: 7:30-1:00 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

Kenai

125 Trading Bay Drive, Suite 100
Kenai, AK 99611-7717
907-283-3110

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Clerk of Court
907-283-3110

Jury Recorded Message
907-283-3116

Superior Court Judge Carl Bauman
907-283-3110

Superior Court Judge Charles T. Huguelet
907-283-8506

Superior Court Judge Anna Moran
907-283-3110

District Court Judge Sharon Illsley
907-283-3110

Magistrate Judge Martin Fallon
907-283-3110

Magistrate Judge Jennifer Wells
907-283-3110

Return to Table of Contents

Ketchikan

415 Main Street, Room 400
Ketchikan, AK 99901-6399

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Note: Room numbers should be used when addressing mail to the Ketchikan court

Clerk of Court
Room 400
907-225-3195

Custody Investigator
907-225-9876

Law Library
Room 400
907-225-0500

Superior Court Presiding Judge Trevor Stephens
907-225-3141

Superior Court Judge William Carey
907-225-3141

District Court Judge Kevin Miller
907-225-3195

Magistrate Judge Amanda Schulz
907-225-9875

Return to Table of Contents

Kiana

Served by Kotzebue Court
907-442-3208

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Kobuk

Served by Kotzebue Court
907-442-3208

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Kodiak

204 Mission Road, Room 124
Kodiak, AK 99615-7312

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Jury Recording
907-486-1601

Clerk of Court
907-486-1600

Superior Court Judge Steve Cole
907-486-1623

Magistrate Judge Dawson Williams
907-486-1600

Return to Table of Contents

Kotzebue

Box 317
Kotzebue, AK 99752-0317
907-442-3208

Physical Location: 605 3rd Avenue

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Jury Message
907-442-3552

Superior Court Judge Paul A. Roetman
Magistrate Judge Stephan D. Brady

Return to Table of Contents

McGrath

Served by Aniak Magistrate Judge
907-675-4325

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)


Return to Table of Contents

Naknek

Box 229
Naknek, AK 99633-0229
907-246-4240

Physical Location: Bristol Bay Borough Building, 1 Main Street

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Jury Message
907-246-4240

Hours: 8:30-4:00 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

Nenana

Box 449
Nenana, AK 99760-0449
907-832-5430

Physical Location: 102 W. 8th Street

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Brian Fisher

Return to Table of Contents

Nome

Box 1110
Nome, AK 99762-1110
907-443-5216

Physical Location: 113 Front Street, Room 230

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Jury Message
907-443-5319

Fax 907-443-2192
Second District Judicial Order regarding fax filing in Nome

Superior Court Judge Timothy Dooley

Magistrate Judge Robert D. Lewis

Area Court Administrator - Second Judicial District (Northern Alaska)
Tracey Buie

Return to Table of Contents

Noorvik

Served by Kotzebue Court
907-452-3208

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Palmer

435 South Denali Street
Palmer, AK 99645-6437
907-746-8181

Clerk's Office Hours: 8:00am - 4:30pm Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday; 9:00am - 4:30pm Thursday; 9:00am - 3:00pm Saturday

Small claims, traffic matters, dissolutions and default and uncontested divorce hearings on Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday evenings, and on Saturdays.
Change of name hearings are scheduled once a month during Community Court.

For questions on scheduling an evening or weekend matter in the Palmer Trial Courts contact the Clerk’s Office at (907) 746-8181 during regular business hours.

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Clerk of Court
907-746-8181

Superior Court Judge Gregory L. Heath
907-746-8188

Superior Court Judge Kari Kristiansen
907-746-8160

Superior Court Judge Eric Smith
907-746-8189

Superior Court Judge Vanessa White
907-746-8170

District Court Judge William Estelle
907-746-8140

District Court Judge David Zwink
907-746-8140

District Court Judge John Wolfe
907-746-8140

Magistrate Judge Craig Condie
907-746-8140

Magistrate Judge Tara Logsdon
907-746-8140

Return to Table of Contents

Pelican

Served by Sitka Court
907-747-6271

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Petersburg

Box 1009
Petersburg, AK 99833-1009
907-772-3824

Physical Location: 17 North Nordic Drive

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Desi Burrell

Return to Table of Contents

Point Hope

Served by Kotzebue Court
907-442-3208

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Quinhagak

Served by Bethel Court
907-543-1105

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

St. Mary's

Box 269
St. Mary's, AK 99658-0269
907-438-2912

Physical Location: Kussug Road

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Nancy Phillips

Hours: 8:00-12:00 and 1:00-4:30 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

St. Paul Island

Served by Seward Court
907-224-3075

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Sand Point

Served by Homer Court
907-235-8171

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Savoonga

Served by Nome Court
907-443-5216

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Selawik

Served by Kotzebue Court
907-442-3208

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Seward

Box 1929
Seward, AK 99664-1929
907-224-3075

Physical Location: 410 Adams Street, Room 208

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge George Peck

Return to Table of Contents

Shungnak

Served by Kotzebue Court
907-442-3208

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Sitka

304 Lake Street, Room 203
Sitka, AK 99835-7759

Clerk of Court
907-747-3291

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Jury Line 907-747-3293

Superior Court Judge David George
907-747-6271

Superior Court Judge Pro Tem Leonard Devaney III
907-747-6271

Magistrate Judge - Vacant
907-747-6271

Return to Table of Contents

Skagway

Box 495
Skagway, AK 99840-0495
907-983-2368

Physical Location: McCabe Building, 7th Avenue & Spring Street

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Susan Reed

Summer Hours:
2:30-6:30 Monday; 8:00-12:30 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

Winter Hours:
11:00-5:30 Tuesday, Wednesday; 11:00-5:00 Thursday

Return to Table of Contents

Tanana

Served by Nenana Magistrate Judge
907-832-5430

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Return to Table of Contents

Tok

Box 187
Tok, AK 99780-0187
907-883-5171, 907-883-5172

Physical Location: 1313.5 Alcan Highway

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge David Roghair

Return to Table of Contents

Unalakleet

Box 250
Unalakleet, AK 99684-0250
907-624-3015

Physical Location: 250 UVEC Way

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Heidi Ivanoff

Hours: 8:00 - 12:00, 12:30 - 4:00 Monday - Friday

Return to Table of Contents

Unalaska

Box 245
Unalaska, AK 99685-0245
907-581-1379

Physical Location: 204 W. Broadway

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Jane Pearson

Return to Table of Contents

Valdez

Box 127
Valdez, AK 99686-0127
907-835-2266

Physical Location: 213 Meals Avenue

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

District Court Judge Daniel Schally

Return to Table of Contents

Whittier

Served by Anchorage Trial Courts

Return to Table of Contents

Wrangell

Box 869
Wrangell, AK 99929-0869
907-874-2311

Physical Location: Wrangell Public Safety Building, 431 Zimovia Highway

TTY/TDD: 711 (www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Christine P. Ellis

Return to Table of Contents

Yakutat

Box 426
Yakutat, AK 99689-0426
907-784-3274

Physical Location: 508 Max Italio Drive

TTY/TDD: 711(www.alaskarelay.com)

Magistrate Judge Nicole Miller

Return to Table of Contents


Rev. 17 November 2014
© Alaska Court System

www.courts.alaska.gov
webmaster@akcourts.us

Adobe Acrobat PDF logo You'll need to download a free copy of Adobe Acrobat Reader in order to view and print documents with this symbol. If you are using a screen reader, get support and information at the Adobe Access website.