Home » Alaska Judges » Alaska Magistrate Judges

Alaska Magistrate Judges

First Judicial District

Second Judicial District

Third Judicial District

Fourth Judicial District

Magistrate Judges - First Judicial District

 
Photo of Desiree Burrell
Desiree Burrell
Kake / Petersburg
Appointed 2011
Photo of Kay Clark
Kay Clark
Prince of Wales
Appointed 2004
Photo of James Curtain
James Curtain
Juneau
Appointed 2012
Photo of Christine P Ellis
Christine P Ellis
Wrangell
Appointed 1987
Photo of Mary Kay Germain
Mary Kay Germain
Haines / Hoonah /
Skagway / Yakutat
Appointed 2013
 
Photo of Elaine Jack
Elaine Jack
Angoon
Appointed 2007

Rachel Jones
Sitka
Appointed 2017
Photo of Amanda Schulz
Amanda Schulz
Ketchikan
Appointed 2010

Go to top of page | Return to Alaska Judges Homepage | Return to Court Homepage

Magistrate Judges - Second Judicial District

 
Photo of Heidi Ivanoff
Heidi Ivanoff
Unalakleet
Appointed 1998

Robert D Lewis
Nome
Appointed 2014

Aaron Michels
Kotzebue
Appointed 2016
Photo of David Roghair
David Roghair
Utqiagvik
Appointed 2010

Go to top of page | Return to Alaska Judges Homepage | Return to Court Homepage

Magistrate Judges - Third Judicial District

 
Photo of Kay Adams
Kay Adams
Cordova
Appointed 2008

David Bauer
Anchorage
Appointed 2011
Photo of Sidney Billingslea
Sidney Billingslea
Anchorage
Appointed 2013
Photo of Suzanne Cole
Suzanne Cole
Anchorage
Appointed 1997
Photo of Craig Condie
Craig Condie
Palmer
Appointed 2010
 
Photo of Kathleen Doherty
Kathleen Doherty
Anchorage
Appointed 2014
Photo of Martin Fallon
Martin Fallon
Kenai
Appointed 2014
Photo of Una Gandbhir
Una Gandbhir
Anchorage
Appointed 2013
Photo of Tara Logsdon
Tara Logsdon
Palmer
Appointed 2014

Tonya O'Connor
Dillingham
Appointed 2017
 
Photo of Donna McCready
Donna McCready
Anchorage
Appointed 2013
Photo of George Peck
George Peck
Seward
Appointed 1976

Robert Polley
Anchorage
Appointed 2017
Photo of Peter Ramgren
Peter Ramgren
Anchorage
Appointed 2012

Hanley Robinson
Anchorage
Appointed 2016
 
Photo of Michael Smith
Michael Smith
Anchorage
Appointed 2015
Photo of James Stanley
James Stanley
Anchorage
Appointed 2011
Photo of Christina Teaford
Christina Teaford
Anchorage
Appointed 2008
Photo of Dawson Williams
Dawson Williams
Kodiak / Unalaska
Appointed 2007
 

Go to top of page | Return to Alaska Judges Homepage | Return to Court Homepage

Magistrate Judges - Fourth Judicial District

 

Brian Fisher
Fort Yukon / Galena / Nenana
Appointed 2005
Photo of Darlene Johnson-Edwards
Darlene Johnson-Edwards
Emmonak
Appointed 2000

Melony Lockwood
Fairbanks
Appointed 2017
Photo of John McConnaughy
John McConnaughy
Aniak / St. Mary's
Appointed 2013
Photo of Michael Osborne
Michael Osborne
Hooper Bay
Appointed 2015
 

Earl Peterson
Fairbanks
Appointed 2017
Photo of Paul Peterson
Paul Peterson
Delta Junction / Tok
Appointed 2015

Alicemary Rasley
Fairbanks
Appointed 1991
Photo of Bruce G Ward
Bruce G Ward
Bethel
Appointed 2012

Go to top of page | Return to Alaska Judges Homepage | Return to Court Homepage